Unclaimed Capital Credits

Wasco Electric Cooperative, Inc., gives notice that payments are now and have been available at the office of Wasco Electric Cooperative, Inc., in The Dalles, Oregon to the person(s) named hereunder of payments which have been authorized for more than four years. Unless said person(s) or heirs claim said payments not later than April 30, 2019, they will be forfeited to the Cooperative.

A

ABERNATHY, GARY
ALBEIN, JACK OR ELSIE LEGATEE
ALBERTY, SAM
ANDERSEN, JULIA
ANDERSON, DON D.
ARCHER, CALVIN J & JOAN
ARROWHEAD DESIGN &  CONSTRUCTION
ASHWOOD T.V.
AYERS, DOUGLAS

B

BAGLEY, DALE F & LORETTA
BAKER, MICHAEL
BARNES, HARRY
BAUNACH, STEVEN
BENNETT, JAMES
BOLTON, DANIEL L
BRADLEY, ROD
BRADSHAW, LLOYD
BROCK, JAMES M
BROWN, C.N.
BROWN, LONNY
BUETHER, JOHN W
BURR, DOUGLAS
BUTLER, JAMES
BYERS, DAN

C

CHAPMAN, CURTIS
CIAFFONI, HENRY & PAT
CITICORP ACCEPTENCE  CORP.
CLIFFORD, ARTHUR
CLODFELTER, WANDA
COCHRAN, AARON
COLLINS, JACK
CONNER – MOORE, BARBARA
CONNER, CHARLES
CONNER, ROD
COOL, LYNDA
COUEY, PATSY
COX, A.E. OR JUDITH COX
COX, ROBERT
CRAUSE, ED
CUT & GO STYLE

D

D  & D RANCH
DAVID, PHILLIP
DAVIDSON, THOMAS W
DAVIS, RICHARD J
DELCO, RAY
DIAZ, LEONARD
DICKSON, DAVID
DU, MEL RETTE
DUFFY, TRACY
DUFUR VALLEY AVIATION, INC.
DUNN, RICHARD A

E

EASLEY, JOHN R
EPLEY, FRED
EYLER, WILLIAM & JAN

F

FASSETT, RICHARD
FED LAND BANK OF SPOKANE
FEDERAL LAND BANK
FEOLE, WALTER
FORKNER, JAMES JR.
FOSTER, GEORGE
FOSTER, RICHARD
FRONTIER KEMPER CONST. INC.

G

GARDNER, VELMA
GARNER, NANCY
GOLDEN HILLS HEREFORDS
GRASSI, DAVE
GREEN, AL
GREEN, ESTATE, CARL E
GUINEY, CON J

H

HAGER, TIMOTHY
HAMAKER, BRUCE
HARDING, JAKE JR.
HAYERTZ, JAN
HEATH, A.
HEATON, JEFF
HEIDEMAN, GILL
HIGGINS, SAM
HOLLIDAY, CHERYL
HOLSTE, LORI
HOLSTER, TOM
HOPE, ROSE E, LEGATEE
HUFF, ROBERT
HUGHES, MERLON

I

IVERSON, JAMES

J

JACKSON, THAREN
JAKES, GEORGE
JOHNSON, GRACE & VERNON
JOHNSON, WILLIAM
JONES, WM.
JUELFS, LARRY
JUSTICE, EVERETT

K

KAISER, H.R.
KAMM, ROBERT
KEEGAN, CHARLES JOHN, JR
KEEVER, CINDY
KENNEDY, LESTER L
KIMMEL’S LITTLE GIANT

L

LAMB, WILLIAM C., JR.
LARSON, FRANCES G
LASH, MIKE
LEACH, LARRY & BETTY
LEE, FRANK JR.
LEON, DIEGO
LEON, DONALD
LEON, HENRY
LESINA, VAL
LIDDELL, RANDY – DO
LINDHORST, DAN

M

M & M RANCHES
MALARKEY-NOYES, ELIZABETH LEGATEE
MAUPIN MERC & MINI
MAXWELL, DON & KATHY
MAY, BYRON
MC RAE RANCH
MCCLAIN, LEE & BEVERLY
MCCLENDON, GENE
MCKINNON, MIKE
MCKNIGHT, JOE
MEIER, ROBERT
MILLER, DAVID
MILLER, LINDA
MITCHELL, BOB
MOON, KENNETH
MOORE, RAY E
MORAN, DORMAN D & DARLA
MOSS, SIDNEY
MURPHY, LYDIA ESTATE
MURTHA, JOHN ESTATE

N

NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES
NEWBY, LOWELL ESTATE
NEWBY, RICK
NEWMAN, ALEX & JUDY
NEWMAN, J.

O

O’BRIEN, DARLENE
O’CONNOR, LES
OREGON STATE PARKS
OREGON TRUNK RAILROAD
OSBORN, SANDRA

P

P G & COMPANY
PACIFIC TELCOM (CENTURY TEL)
PAGE, KELLY
PARK, TIMOTHY
PATTON, JOHN R
PEISLEY, EDNA
PETROFF, JOE
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM JR
PINE GROVE GUN CLUB
PINE HOLLOW PRODUCERS INC
PINE HOLLOW RV PARK
PINELL, JOE & CINDY
PINNIX, WILLIAM JR.
POWERS, JAMES
PRESTON, RICHARD
PREUIT, MARCILE

Q

R

RAINBOW CAFÉ
RAINPROOF  ROOFING
RAJNEESH INVEST. CORP.
RAMBO, SYBIL
RATCLIFF, BOB
REDSIDE SPORTS CLUB
REEVES, JAY
REYNOLDS, WILLIAM A., JR.
RICHARDS, JAY
RIDINGS, ARCHIE
ROBSON, M.R., JR.
ROLFE, WILLARD
ROLPH, A.M.
RUFUS GENERAL STORE
RUFUS POST OFFICE
RUNYAN, GLENN C
RUSSELL, JAMES K., SR.
RUTZ, JAKE JR

S

SAMPLE, CLYDE
SAM’S, SHANIKO
SANDERS, ERNEST
SCHAFER, GILL
SCHANTZ, ROBERT
SCHLAHT, ARLIN
SCHWINGLE, REUBEN
SECURITY PAC. HOUSING SERVICE
SELF, JACK
SHANIKO HOTEL  OR STEVE FARRELL
SHOWERS, CHRISTOPHER
SHULL, ERNEST, JR
SHULL, RICHARD OR LEAH, JR.
SIMONDS, SETH SR.
SJOLI, ROBERT
SLACK, DELBERT & SALLY, JR
SMALLWOOD, LESTER JR
SMITH, EDWARD
SNODGRASS, RUSSELL
SOHLER, GEORGE JR.
SOMERS, HAROLD
SPIRES, ELIZABETH R
STEARNS, RICK
STEELE, BRUCE
STEWART, RANDALL T
STOCKTON, DALE, JR
STOECKEL, RICHARD
STOVALL, RUSSELL JR.
SUMPTER, CRAIG
SWALLEY, RALPH
SWIGART, B.C., JR

T

T & C MASONRY & TILE CONTRACTING
TANNER, LEONARD J
TENETTE, GERALD
THOMAS, C., W. & LISA
THOMPSON, MICHAEL
THOMPSON, NORBERT
TOWN & COUNTRY ESTATES

U

U.S. FOREST SERVICE
UYEDA, JANIS, D

V

VANHORN, JACK
VENTOR, MARVIN
VON BORSTEL, DONALD
VON BORSTEL, TED & DONALD
VON BORSTEL, THEODORE & JEANNE
VOWELS, PATRICK

W

WALBOM, REINO
WALL, MARVIN
WALLACE, JAMES
WALLACE, TOM
WALTERS, MARY A
WAMIC RURAL FIRE FOUNDATION
WATKINS, FRITZ
WATSON, GERALD M
WEBB, RUPERT & NANCY
WEILER, JAMES G
WELK, CLEMENS
WENTZ, DAVID
WENTZ, RON
WEST, WALTER
WHITE RIVER RANCH
WHITE RIVER STORE
WHITING, RAY
WIELAND, FRANCIS
WIELAND, VERA LEGATEE
WILCOX, DEAN, M.D.
WILDS, MRS. CLIFF
WILKINSON, NORMAN L
WILLIAMS, MARVIN L
WILLIS, CHUCK
WILSON, HARRY
WILSON, JAMIE
WILSON, PAUL
WOLD, KERRY D
WOOD, LINDA
WOODS, LOREN & JUNE
WOODSIDE, ROY
WUSTHOFF, DARLENE

XYZ

ZANIKER, FRANK